Privacy Policy Skip to main content

Recent Post

130 + Outstanding A Positive Attitude Quotes for Work

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for quotes love

At www.quoteslove.us, accessible from https://www.quoteslove.us/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by www.quoteslove.us and how we use it.
If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect at www.quoteslove.us. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.
When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:
  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

www.quoteslove.us follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Privacy Policy Template.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, www.quoteslove.us uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.
For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of www.quoteslove.us.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on www.quoteslove.us, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.
Note that www.quoteslove.us has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

www.quoteslove.us's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites. What Are Cookies?

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
www.quoteslove.us does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

120 Famous Albert Einstein Quotes on imagination, education

Before death einstein asked not to conduct research on his body he wanted his body to be cremated and ashes scattered secretly in 1955. Einstein died in Princeton but Harvey stole einsteins brain and ran away he kept it in jars in his basement and studied it for 40 years einstein's brain had 17% more neurons when compared to a normal person means, more synapses were being fired in einsteins brain and giving him more brainpower we want to share with you Albert einstein famous quotes, so we can say that apart from his love for science, he was also lucky abnormally.
Famous Quotes by Albert Einstein 1) "Anyone who has never made a mistake has never tried anything new." --Albert Einstein

2) "If people are good only because they fear punishment, and hope for reward, then we are a sorry lot indeed." --Albert Einstein

3) "Anyone who doesn't take truth seriously in small matters cannot be trusted in large ones either. --Albert Einstein
4) "In the middle of diff…

130 + Outstanding A Positive Attitude Quotes for Work

How to convert a negative attitude into a positive attitudeQuoteswe all we know that attitude is the most important thing for our growth and success because of attitude comes through the feed of the flow of the Nile.

 that we have developed one which seed pattern and which flow of the liar would you like to focus on you have multiple different types of possible seed patterns and flow of desires and that is where the attitude is formed you see what is the role of attitude.
positive attitude quote 1) "I don't wait for the calendar to figure out when I should live life." --Gene Simmons


2) "Never think of pain or danger or enemies a moment longer than is necessary to fight them. " --Ayn Rand


3) "The hardest thing to explain is glaringly evident which everybody has decided not to see. " --Ayn Rand


4) "A man's got to do what a man's got to do." --John Wayne


5) "Do the thing you fear to do and keep on doing it. that is the quickest and sur…

96 + Best Deep Quotes on Love of Life - in English

Hopefully, that calf mate will surprise us at any time. Deep Quote on Love True love belongs to god alone.

Man cannot be completely sincere in any the relationship He is sitting somewhere unfaithful or unjust. deep quote about love,Love is the only thing that doesn't come from asking Which someone gets And whoever gets it is very lucky.


Deep Quotes on Love
1) “Picking up the pieces of a shattered dream is better than having no pieces to pick up at all.”

2) “Just like there's a crackling sound when a beautiful vase breaks, my body experienced a thunderous shake when my heart shattered into a million pieces.”

3) “Light enters a broken vessel more easily than an intact one.”



4) “I always thought we were invincible, but I was wrong. Everything that goes up has to come down and so did our relationship. I am happy that I had a chance to share a little bit of my life with a beautiful person like you. But I am sad you threw me away like a rag doll.”

5) “God gave you plenty of beauty, intelli…

50 The Best Love Quotes With Images in english

The best love quotes Some important information about Love is a drug in which a human being can only drown know what is love And often words are used to describe love That is why we are offering you Best love quotes.
Best love quotes with Images 1) “I feel so relaxed when you are right next to me.”–Unknown
2) “I found my home and paradise with you.”– Unknown
3) “What matters most to me is you. I live to make you happy.”– Unknown

140 + Best Romantic Quotes About Love for Her

Are you searching romantic quotes about love? Your search ends here. Love is one of the most profound emotions and is therefore often indescribable.
Get ready for some serious sewing. Here are some of the most romantic quotes on love and letters we offer you.
Romantic Quotes on Love 1) “I have nothing else in my life but your love. But I have slowly realized that I really don't need anything else. All I need is your love.”

2) “My heart is breaking piece by piece as u walk away from me My soul screaming louder as every second passes by My skin feels colder as the warmness fades away from my eyes well up with tears and they softly flow down my cheeks as every minute passes by my legs can no longer hold me I fall to my nease my body no longer has strength as the weakness flows around from vain to vain All I feel his a pain as my soul mate walks away.”

3) “Getting to know someone like you is one of the milestones in my life. People meet different people but I have been blessed with the lov…

Beautiful Quotes on Love - Love and Beauty Quotes New

This about Beautiful Quotes on Love Each of our passions, even love, has a stomach that must not be overloaded. We must in everything write the word 'finis' in time; we must restrain ourselves, when it becomes urgent; we must draw the bolt on the appetite, play a fantasia on the violin, then break the strings with our own hand. The Wise man is he who knows when and how to stop.
Most beautiful quotes about love Men profess to be lovers of music, but for the most part, they give no evidence in their opinions and lives that they have heard it.
Beautiful Quotes on Love1) “Man is by nature a lover. Only he has yet to discover the real thing to love. This quest awakens him to the fulfillment of his real Self.” -Sri Chinmoy

2) “Lovers need to know how to lose themselves and then how to find themselves again.” -Paulo Coelho

3) “Love your neighbor as yourself but don't take down your fence.” -Carl Sandburg

4) “Love always triumphs over what we call death. That's why there's no n…

Top Trending - How Much I Love You Quotes - 2020

How Much I Love You QuotesMother Teresa talks about How Much I Love You Quotes Go out into the world today and love the people you meet. Let your presence light new light in the hearts of people. and True love is rare, and it's the only thing that gives life real meaning.

Nicholas Sparks talks about how much I love you romance is thinking about your significant other when you are supposed to be thinking about something else.Do you know how much I love you quotes1) Before I was in a relationship with you, I was suffering from commitment phobia. After being in a relationship with you, I am suffering from love addiction. I love you, sweetheart.

2) They say a picture tells 1, 000 words but when I see yours all I see is 3: I...love...you.
3) I don’t love you just from the bottom of my heart. I love you from its top and middle too. I love you. 4) I knew I was in love when I stopped seeing the beauty in you and started feeling the beauty within you. I love you.
5) I miss you when I'm no…